S K Somaiya Degree College Of Arts, Science And Commerce
  • 14 Dec, 2018
    /sksasc/connects/events/810/simsr_global_supply_chain_management SIMSR Global Supply Chain Management
  • 14 Dec, 2018
    /sksasc/connects/events/856/expert_talk_on_“a_lucid_introduction_to_error_correcting_codes”_by_prof_michel_waldschmidt_sorbonne_university_paris_france_ Expert Talk on “A lucid introduction to error corr.....
  • 17 Dec, 2018
    /sksasc/connects/events/861/hands_on_workshop_under_texas_university_program_on_embedded_systems_and_iot_using_msp430_and_tiva_ Hands on Workshop under Texas University program o.....
  • 18 Dec, 2018
    /sksasc/connects/events/853/workshop_on_iucee_international_engineering_educator_certification_program_(iieecp)_-_phase_i Workshop On IUCEE International Engineering Educat.....
  • 24 Dec, 2018
    /sksasc/connects/events/860/walk-in-interview_ WALK-IN-INTERVIEW
  • 07 Jan, 2019
    /sksasc/connects/events/846/skream_2019_ Skream 2019
  • 08 Jan, 2019
    /sksasc/connects/events/859/sttp_on_linear_algebra_statistics_mathematical_modelling_hands_on STTP on Linear Algebra, Statistics, Mathematical M.....
  • 12 Jan, 2019
    /sksasc/connects/events/838/sictim-19 SICTIM-19
  • 21 Jan, 2019
    /sksasc/connects/events/819/sifico_-_2019 SIFICO - 2019
  • 01 Feb, 2019
    /sksasc/connects/events/777/simsr_6th_hr_conference SIMSR 6th HR Conference
  • 07 Feb, 2019
    /sksasc/connects/events/771/14th_simsr_global_marketing_conference 14th SIMSR Global Marketing Conference
EVENTS
(click to view all)
Sr. No. Name of Committee Name of Members
1 Admission Committee     Mr. Yogesh Patel
        Mr. Ravikant Sangurde
        Dr. Sindhu Sara Thomas
        Ms. Aparna Jain
        Ms. Richa Choudhary
        Dr. Shruti S. Chavarkar
        Mr. Deepak Chavan
        Ms. Mareilia Assumption
        Mr. Prathmesh Tawade
2 Alumni Convener : Ms. Richa Choudhary
    Members : Dr. Rama Kiran
        Mr. Yogesh Patel
        Ms. Mareilia Assumption
        Mr. Aditya Gupta
3 Attendance Convener : Dr. Charlotte Braganza
    Members : Ms. Susannah Malkan
        Ms. Smita Angane
        Ms. Vaishali Kharat
        Ms. Aruna Singham
  Self Financing BMS   Dr. Amit Naik
    A&F   Dr. Meera Rajawat
    B&I   Mr. Prashant Pimple
    BMM   Mr. Rajesh C. Dhotre
    Computer Sci.   Ms. Poonam Pandey
    I.T.   Ms. Rakhee Yadav
    FM   Dr. Sanjay Rode
4 Committee for Selection of  Convener : Mr. Yogesh Patel
  Best Male and Female  Members : Mr. A. N. Phirke
  Student     Ms. Aparna Jain
        Ms. Swati R. Maurya
5 Cultural Forum Convener : Ms. Deepashri Hadphadkar
    Co-convener   Dr. Aparna Jain
    Members : Dr. Shruti Chavarkar
        Ms. Monica Jain
        Mr. Deepak Chavan
        Ms. Mareilia Assumption
        Mr. Akshat Shetty
6 Examination Convener   Dr. Raji Ramesh
        Dr. V. Rama Kiran
        Mr. A. N. Phirke
        Mr. Nitin S. Mohod
        Mr. D. Kembulkar
        Dr. Mukta Pote
        Dr. Sindhu Sara Thomas
        Ms. Smita Angane
        Mr. Harishchandra Sharma
        Ms. Susannah Malkan
        Dr. Meera Rajawat
        Ms. G. B. Hemalatha
        Ms. Pooja Doshi
        Mr. Prashant Pimple
        Mr. Arunkumar Dubey
7 Steering Committee Convener   Dr. Manali Londhe
    Members   Dr. Sanjay Rode
        Ms. Monicka Jain
        Dr. Amit Naik
        Mr. Ravi Kosgi
        Mr. Rajesh Dhotre
8 Gymkhana / Sports / NCC Convener : Mr. Akshat Shetty
    Members : Dr. Sindhu Sara Thomas
        Mr. Deepak Chavan
        Mr. Rajendra Ichale
9 Library Chairman : Dr. Sindhu Sara Thomas
    Member Sec. : Mr. Sanam Pawar
    Members : Mr. Rajesh Dhotre
10 Magazine Convener : Ms. Aparna Jain
    Members   Ms. Meghana Vyas
        Dr. Mukta Pote
11 Anti-Ragging, Convener : Mr. Nitin S. Mohod
  Anti-Sexual Harrassment & Members   Ms. Vaishali Kharat
  Student Grievance Committee     Mr. Deepak Chavan
12 Staff Grievance Committee Management Representative   Ms. Snehal Mohite, Asst. Manager, HR, SVV
    External members- Teaching   Dr. Monica Khanna
        Prin. B. Padmaja
    Internal Senior most teaching members   Dr. Raji Ramesh
        Ms. Swati Maurya
    Internal Senior Non-teaching members   Mr. Premkumar T N
        Mr. Aditya Gupta
13 N.S.S. Programme Officer : Mr. Kiran S. Temkar
    Programme Officer   Dr. Shruti S. Chavarkar
    Members : Ms. Susannah Malkan
        Mr. Prashant Pimple
        Ms. G. Hemlatha
        Mr. Rajendra Ichale
14 Nature Club Convener   Ms. Charlotte Braganza
    Members   Dr. Amit Naik
15 Social Science Association Convener : Ms. Susannah Malkan
  and Social Cell Members : Dr. Sindu Sara Thomas
        Ms. Vaishali Kharat
        Ms. Rakhee Yadav
16 Staff Activities Staff Secretary : Ms. Mareilia Assumption
    Members : Ms. Meghana Vyas
17 Student Counselling Cell Convener : Ms. Chitra N. Kelkar
    Members : Ms. Charlotte Braganza
        Ms. Swati Maurya
18 Student Feed Back Convener : Mr. Dhaval Bhatt
    Members   Ms. Vaishali Kharat
        Ms. Aruna Singham
19 Student Forum Convener : Dr. Shruti Chavarkar
    Members   Ms. Chitra N. Kelkar
        Ms. Aarti S. Nayak
        Mr. Prashant Pimple
        Mr. Rajesh Dhotre
20 Student Welfare/Scholarship Convener : Dr. Sangeeta Kohli
    Members : Ms. Nigaar S. Patel
        Mr. Premkumar T. N.
21 Students Insurance Scheme   : Dr. Sangeeta Kohli
        Mr. Aditya Gupta
22 Time Table Convener : Ms. Chitra N. Kelkar
    Member : Mr. D. Kembulkar
23 Tutorials Convener : Mr. A. N. Phirke
    Members : Dr. Raji Ramesh
24 Unfair Means Inquiry Convener : Mr. Ravikant Sangurde
  Committee Members : Ms. Vaishali Kharat
        Ms. Meghana Vyas
        Ms. Ravi Kosgi
25 Women Development Cell Convener : Ms. Smita R. Angane
    Members : Ms. Vaishali Kharat
        Ms. Poonam Pandey
        Ms. Mareilia Assumption
26 IQAC Co-Ordinator   Dr. Sujata S. Khadilkar
    Members   Ms. Nigaar S. Patel
        Ms. Aarti S. Nayak
        Ms. Richa Choudhary
        Mr. Rajendra Patil
        Mr. Sanam Pawar
        Mr. Premkumar T N
27 Purchase Committee, Stock   : Mr. Prashant Pimple
  Scruitiny, Infrastructure      Ms. Mareilia Assumption
  upkeeping Committee     Mr. Sanam Pawar
        Mr. Aditya Gupta
28 Placement Committee Convener (Placement Cell) - Mr. Prathmesh Tawade
    Members - Ms. Nigaar S. Patel
29 Research Forum For Teachers and Students : Dr. Manali Londhe
        Dr. Rama Kiran
        Dr. Amit Naik
        Dr. Mukta Pote
         
30 Morning Incharge     Mr. Yogesh Patel
        Ms. Aarti S. Nayak
  Afternoon Incharge     Ms. Mareilia Assumption
        Ms. Meghana Vyas
31 Industry Interface   - Mr. Rajendra Patil
        Mr. Dhaval Bhatt
32 Executive Planning Committee   - Dr. Sangeeta Kohli
  & Audit     Dr. Sujata S. Khadilkar
        Mr. Yogesh Patel
  Executive Planning Committee   - Dr. Sangeeta Kohli
  & Audit     Ms. Aparna Jain
  (For Self Financing)     Ms. Poonam Pandey
33 Value Orientation Committee   - Ms. Chitra N. Kelkar
34 SMAC & Mediatheque   - Ms. Richa  Choudhary
35 Readers Club   - Mr. Rajesh C. Dhotre
36 Zenith   - Ms. Monica Jain
        Ms. Meghna Vyas
37 Investor Forum   - Dr. Shruti S. Chavarkar
38 Celestial   - Mr. Prathmesh Tawade
39 Stellar   - Mr. Deepak Chavan
40 Entrepreneurship Development  Convener - Ms. Nigaar S. Patel
  Cell     Mr. Prathmesh Tawade
        Mr. Arunkumar Dubey
43 Idea Club Convener - Dr. Rajendra Patil
        Dr. Mukta Pote
        Ms. Swati Maurya
        Ms. Monica Jain
44 Skill based Add-on Courses     Dr. Rajendra Patil
  Committee     Mr. Dhaval Bhatt
        Mr. Poonam Pandey
        Ms. Pooja Doshi
         

 

Page published successfully
There was an error processing your request.